apaga_bzhishkThe official newspaper of Yerevan State Medical University after M. Heratsi «APAGA BZHISHK» (future doctor) has been published since 1958.
The main goal of the newspaper is the creation of the University chronology, delivery of updated and relevant information to the readers, the development of the students after the example of the best ones, as well as the popularization and dissemination of the workings the University undertakes. Taking into consideration the presence of international students, the articles are represented in Armenian, Russian and English, thus enabling the newspaper to be widely spread beyond Armenian borders as well.
The editorial staff is ready to publish topics and articles of the faculty, employees and students. Those, who would like to publish articles, can apply to the editorial office providing the electronic version of the material.
«APAGA BZHISHK» is a monthly newspaper being disseminated free. All those wishing to acquire the newspaper can refer to the editorial office.