Today on the occasion of Teachers’ Day the teachers of Heratsi high school were praised in YSMU.
Considering the teacher’s role of importance in the society and in people/s life, YSMU Rector Mikayel Narimanyan said: «In our life t here are people whom we remember for our whole life: those are teachers and doctors. You have a very complex, responsible and honorable mission, i.e. to educate a coming generation. We are thankful to you for your dedication and work».
At the end of the event the following teachers of Heratsi high school were awarded with certificates of honor: Sonia Simonyan, Chemistry teacher, Karine Avetisyan, Chemistry teacher, Roubina Haroutiunyan, Biology teacher, Lena Ghasabyan, Mathematics teacher, Ira Gabrielyan, Mathematics teacher, Lalage Hakobyan, Armenian language and Armenian literature teacher, Lilit Miribyan, Armenian language and Armenian literature teacher, Rouzanna Mkhitaryan, French language teacher, Elmira Haroutyunyan, History teacher, Gayane Petrosyan, Head of class, Zarouhi Ayvazyan, organizer of educational works.
Once again we congratulate our teachers and wish them health, enthusiasm, patience, effective and fruitful work.